23 controls, limit 6 hours, 570 points
Pos | Name | Category | Score | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st |
Sam McNeilly + Stephen Rice |
MIX | 410 | 05:24:34 |
(S1) Start 1 (0) 00:00:00 00:00:00 |
(101) Round Seefin (10) 00:14:04 00:14:04 (4th) |
(104) Track - Fence Junc (10) 00:27:40 00:13:36 (2nd) |
(133) Sheepfold (20) 00:45:36 00:17:56 (1st) |
(105) Wall Path Junc (20) 01:02:36 00:17:00 (1st) |
(106) Track at Col (20) 01:17:43 00:15:07 (1st) |
(102) Col Lamagan - Cove (30) 01:38:32 00:20:49 (2nd) |
(108) Slievelamagan top (30) 01:49:45 00:11:13 (2nd) |
(126) Spur top (40) 01:54:50 00:05:05 (1st) |
(122) Ben Crom dam (10) 02:15:05 00:20:15 (1st) |
(144) Stream bend (20) 02:41:39 00:26:34 (1st) |
(125) Tor west side (50) 03:00:48 00:19:09 (1st) |
(146) Stile at Col (20) 03:14:24 00:13:36 (2nd) |
(132) Pond (20) 03:21:31 00:07:07 (1st) |
(127) Boulder (40) 04:02:29 00:40:58 (1st) |
(145) Wall corner (10) 04:27:59 00:25:30 (1st) |
(134) Reentrant (20) 04:46:43 00:18:44 (1st) |
(110) Wall corner - Stile (10) 04:53:29 00:06:46 (1st) |
(141) Crag NE end (10) 05:01:09 00:07:40 (4th) |
(103) Crag E facing (20) 05:14:23 00:13:14 (1st) |
(F1) Finish 1 (0) 05:24:34 00:10:11 (1st) |
2nd |
Richard Hanna + Sarah Graham |
MIX | 360 | 05:25:04 |
(S1) Start 1 (0) 00:00:00 00:00:00 |
(101) Round Seefin (10) 00:09:13 00:09:13 (1st) |
(104) Track - Fence Junc (10) 00:22:27 00:13:14 (1st) |
(107) Stream Source (30) 00:45:38 00:23:11 (1st) |
(121) Crag base (50) 01:29:53 00:44:15 (1st) |
(105) Wall Path Junc (20) 02:05:03 00:35:10 (1st) |
(123) Crag Gully (30) 02:34:09 00:29:06 (1st) |
(106) Track at Col (20) 02:59:11 00:25:02 (1st) |
(102) Col Lamagan - Cove (30) 03:17:38 00:18:27 (1st) |
(108) Slievelamagan top (30) 03:28:49 00:11:11 (1st) |
(122) Ben Crom dam (10) 03:48:45 00:19:56 (1st) |
(125) Tor west side (50) 04:29:16 00:40:31 (1st) |
(146) Stile at Col (20) 04:41:19 00:12:03 (1st) |
(132) Pond (20) 04:48:36 00:07:17 (2nd) |
(145) Wall corner (10) 05:04:44 00:16:08 (1st) |
(141) Crag NE end (10) 05:18:13 00:13:29 (1st) |
(110) Wall corner - Stile (10) 05:22:28 00:04:15 (1st) |
(F1) Finish 1 (0) 05:25:04 00:02:36 (2nd) |
|||
3rd |
Jennifer Bratty + Robert McBride |
MIXV | 340 | 05:42:16 |
(S1) Start 1 (0) 00:00:00 00:00:00 |
(101) Round Seefin (10) 00:23:32 00:23:32 (13th) |
(104) Track - Fence Junc (10) 00:43:33 00:20:01 (11th) |
(133) Sheepfold (20) 01:06:05 00:22:32 (5th) |
(105) Wall Path Junc (20) 01:31:50 00:25:45 (7th) |
(106) Track at Col (20) 01:53:57 00:22:07 (4th) |
(102) Col Lamagan - Cove (30) 02:19:13 00:25:16 (4th) |
(108) Slievelamagan top (30) 02:32:36 00:13:23 (3rd) |
(126) Spur top (40) 02:41:13 00:08:37 (2nd) |
(122) Ben Crom dam (10) 03:05:34 00:24:21 (2nd) |
(125) Tor west side (50) 03:49:57 00:44:23 (2nd) |
(144) Stream bend (20) 04:06:40 00:16:43 (1st) |
(132) Pond (20) 04:30:15 00:23:35 (1st) |
(146) Stile at Col (20) 04:43:51 00:13:36 (3rd) |
(134) Reentrant (20) 05:12:35 00:28:44 (5th) |
(110) Wall corner - Stile (10) 05:21:33 00:08:58 (2nd) |
(141) Crag NE end (10) 05:32:00 00:10:27 (5th) |
(F1) Finish 1 (0) 05:42:16 00:10:16 (3rd) |
|||
4th |
Gareth Morton + Ross Coulter |
M | 330 | 05:44:12 |
(S1) Start 1 (0) 00:00:00 00:00:00 |
(101) Round Seefin (10) 00:16:26 00:16:26 (5th) |
(104) Track - Fence Junc (10) 00:32:12 00:15:46 (6th) |
(133) Sheepfold (20) 00:53:26 00:21:14 (2nd) |
(105) Wall Path Junc (20) 01:14:22 00:20:56 (3rd) |
(106) Track at Col (20) 01:40:27 00:26:05 (8th) |
(102) Col Lamagan - Cove (30) 02:06:08 00:25:41 (5th) |
(108) Slievelamagan top (30) 02:21:15 00:15:07 (4th) |
(126) Spur top (40) 02:36:44 00:15:29 (6th) |
(122) Ben Crom dam (10) 03:08:55 00:32:11 (5th) |
(144) Stream bend (20) 03:38:22 00:29:27 (3rd) |
(125) Tor west side (50) 04:01:50 00:23:28 (2nd) |
(146) Stile at Col (20) 04:18:26 00:16:36 (4th) |
(132) Pond (20) 04:29:22 00:10:56 (5th) |
(145) Wall corner (10) 04:55:05 00:25:43 (3rd) |
(110) Wall corner - Stile (10) 05:27:43 00:32:38 (3rd) |
(141) Crag NE end (10) 05:33:28 00:05:45 (3rd) |
(F1) Finish 1 (0) 05:44:12 00:10:44 (5th) |
|||
5th |
Gareth Ritchie + Andrew Harris |
M | 330 | 05:45:14 |
(S1) Start 1 (0) 00:00:00 00:00:00 |
(101) Round Seefin (10) 00:17:40 00:17:40 (7th) |
(104) Track - Fence Junc (10) 00:32:17 00:14:37 (3rd) |
(133) Sheepfold (20) 00:54:31 00:22:14 (4th) |
(105) Wall Path Junc (20) 01:14:51 00:20:20 (2nd) |
(106) Track at Col (20) 01:41:41 00:26:50 (10th) |
(102) Col Lamagan - Cove (30) 02:06:48 00:25:07 (3rd) |
(108) Slievelamagan top (30) 02:22:29 00:15:41 (5th) |
(126) Spur top (40) 02:37:57 00:15:28 (5th) |
(122) Ben Crom dam (10) 03:10:09 00:32:12 (6th) |
(144) Stream bend (20) 03:39:30 00:29:21 (2nd) |
(125) Tor west side (50) 04:03:05 00:23:35 (3rd) |
(146) Stile at Col (20) 04:19:35 00:16:30 (3rd) |
(132) Pond (20) 04:29:27 00:09:52 (4th) |
(145) Wall corner (10) 04:56:15 00:26:48 (4th) |
(110) Wall corner - Stile (10) 05:28:51 00:32:36 (2nd) |
(141) Crag NE end (10) 05:34:31 00:05:40 (2nd) |
(F1) Finish 1 (0) 05:45:14 00:10:43 (4th) |
|||
6th |
Daniel Keenaghan + Paudge Keenaghan |
MV | 290 | 05:58:46 |
(S1) Start 1 (0) 00:00:00 00:00:00 |
(101) Round Seefin (10) 00:24:37 00:24:37 (14th) |
(104) Track - Fence Junc (10) 00:46:30 00:21:53 (17th) |
(133) Sheepfold (20) 01:12:55 00:26:25 (7th) |
(105) Wall Path Junc (20) 01:39:16 00:26:21 (9th) |
(106) Track at Col (20) 02:06:11 00:26:55 (11th) |
(102) Col Lamagan - Cove (30) 02:39:07 00:32:56 (7th) |
(108) Slievelamagan top (30) 03:11:42 00:32:35 (9th) |
(126) Spur top (40) 03:21:23 00:09:41 (4th) |
(122) Ben Crom dam (10) 03:51:45 00:30:22 (3rd) |
(125) Tor west side (50) 04:52:36 01:00:51 (3rd) |
(146) Stile at Col (20) 05:18:14 00:25:38 (5th) |
(134) Reentrant (20) 05:40:07 00:21:53 (3rd) |
(110) Wall corner - Stile (10) 05:55:34 00:15:27 (5th) |
(F1) Finish 1 (0) 05:58:46 00:03:12 (6th) |
||||||
7th |
Robin Montgomery + Thomas Montgomery |
M | 280 | 05:31:08 |
(S1) Start 1 (0) 00:00:00 00:00:00 |
(101) Round Seefin (10) 00:19:00 00:19:00 (9th) |
(104) Track - Fence Junc (10) 00:38:04 00:19:04 (10th) |
(133) Sheepfold (20) 00:59:30 00:21:26 (3rd) |
(105) Wall Path Junc (20) 01:24:11 00:24:41 (4th) |
(106) Track at Col (20) 01:50:34 00:26:23 (9th) |
(102) Col Lamagan - Cove (30) 02:21:58 00:31:24 (6th) |
(108) Slievelamagan top (30) 02:44:36 00:22:38 (8th) |
(126) Spur top (40) 02:53:36 00:09:00 (3rd) |
(122) Ben Crom dam (10) 03:24:02 00:30:26 (4th) |
(144) Stream bend (20) 04:01:15 00:37:13 (6th) |
(146) Stile at Col (20) 04:25:30 00:24:15 (1st) |
(132) Pond (20) 04:34:44 00:09:14 (3rd) |
(145) Wall corner (10) 04:55:12 00:20:28 (2nd) |
(141) Crag NE end (10) 05:18:57 00:23:45 (2nd) |
(110) Wall corner - Stile (10) 05:27:43 00:08:46 (3rd) |
(F1) Finish 1 (0) 05:31:08 00:03:25 (8th) |
||||
8th |
Nigel McKinney + Orla McElroy |
MIXV | 250 | 05:55:48 |
(S1) Start 1 (0) 00:00:00 00:00:00 |
(101) Round Seefin (10) 00:23:03 00:23:03 (12th) |
(104) Track - Fence Junc (10) 00:39:21 00:16:18 (7th) |
(133) Sheepfold (20) 01:06:03 00:26:42 (9th) |
(105) Wall Path Junc (20) 01:31:29 00:25:26 (6th) |
(106) Track at Col (20) 01:51:21 00:19:52 (2nd) |
(124) Crag SW end (50) 02:48:21 00:57:00 (3rd) |
(127) Boulder (40) 04:21:36 01:33:15 (2nd) |
(132) Pond (20) 04:47:57 00:26:21 (1st) |
(146) Stile at Col (20) 04:59:41 00:11:44 (1st) |
(134) Reentrant (20) 05:24:52 00:25:11 (4th) |
(110) Wall corner - Stile (10) 05:34:46 00:09:54 (3rd) |
(141) Crag NE end (10) 05:46:50 00:12:04 (6th) |
(F1) Finish 1 (0) 05:55:48 00:08:58 (1st) |
|||||||
9th |
Tony Nellis + Bernadette Jennings |
MIXV | 226 | 06:06:10 |
(S1) Start 1 (0) 00:00:00 00:00:00 |
(101) Round Seefin (10) 00:25:12 00:25:12 (15th) |
(104) Track - Fence Junc (10) 00:46:10 00:20:58 (15th) |
(133) Sheepfold (20) 01:13:18 00:27:08 (10th) |
(105) Wall Path Junc (20) 01:41:20 00:28:02 (10th) |
(106) Track at Col (20) 02:06:13 00:24:53 (6th) |
(102) Col Lamagan - Cove (30) 02:49:20 00:43:07 (8th) |
(108) Slievelamagan top (30) 03:06:30 00:17:10 (7th) |
(126) Spur top (40) 03:28:01 00:21:31 (7th) |
(122) Ben Crom dam (10) 04:26:04 00:58:03 (8th) |
(144) Stream bend (20) 05:01:46 00:35:42 (5th) |
(146) Stile at Col (20) 05:29:52 00:28:06 (3rd) |
(110) Wall corner - Stile (10) 06:03:03 00:33:11 (2nd) |
(F1) Finish 1 (0) 06:06:10 00:03:07 (4th=) |
|||||||
10th |
Sarah Mckay + Colette McBride |
FV | 226 | 06:06:20 |
(S1) Start 1 (0) 00:00:00 00:00:00 |
(101) Round Seefin (10) 00:25:14 00:25:14 (16th) |
(104) Track - Fence Junc (10) 00:46:08 00:20:54 (14th) |
(133) Sheepfold (20) 01:12:41 00:26:33 (8th) |
(105) Wall Path Junc (20) 01:41:18 00:28:37 (11th) |
(106) Track at Col (20) 02:05:55 00:24:37 (5th) |
(102) Col Lamagan - Cove (30) 02:49:32 00:43:37 (9th) |
(108) Slievelamagan top (30) 03:05:20 00:15:48 (6th) |
(126) Spur top (40) 03:27:48 00:22:28 (8th) |
(122) Ben Crom dam (10) 04:25:10 00:57:22 (7th) |
(144) Stream bend (20) 05:00:14 00:35:04 (4th) |
(146) Stile at Col (20) 05:29:15 00:29:01 (4th) |
(110) Wall corner - Stile (10) 06:03:13 00:33:58 (3rd) |
(F1) Finish 1 (0) 06:06:20 00:03:07 (4th=) |
|||||||
11th |
Michael Forsythe + Jonathan Forsythe |
M | 220 | 05:57:45 |
(S1) Start 1 (0) 00:00:00 00:00:00 |
(101) Round Seefin (10) 00:13:13 00:13:13 (2nd) |
(104) Track - Fence Junc (10) 00:31:14 00:18:01 (8th) |
(133) Sheepfold (20) 00:56:27 00:25:13 (6th) |
(105) Wall Path Junc (20) 01:22:13 00:25:46 (8th) |
(106) Track at Col (20) 01:48:04 00:25:51 (7th) |
(124) Crag SW end (50) 02:48:35 01:00:31 (4th) |
(127) Boulder (40) 04:45:08 01:56:33 (3rd) |
(132) Pond (20) 05:15:30 00:30:22 (2nd) |
(146) Stile at Col (20) 05:28:45 00:13:15 (2nd) |
(110) Wall corner - Stile (10) 05:55:07 00:26:22 (1st) |
(F1) Finish 1 (0) 05:57:45 00:02:38 (3rd) |
|||||||||
12th |
David Blair + Des Fletcher |
MV | 210 | 05:29:24 |
(S1) Start 1 (0) 00:00:00 00:00:00 |
(101) Round Seefin (10) 00:13:30 00:13:30 (3rd) |
(104) Track - Fence Junc (10) 00:28:23 00:14:53 (4th) |
(107) Stream Source (30) 01:02:58 00:34:35 (2nd) |
(105) Wall Path Junc (20) 02:01:45 00:58:47 (1st) |
(106) Track at Col (20) 02:22:39 00:20:54 (3rd) |
(124) Crag SW end (50) 03:02:39 00:40:00 (2nd) |
(132) Pond (20) 04:23:40 01:21:01 (1st) |
(146) Stile at Col (20) 04:43:01 00:19:21 (4th) |
(134) Reentrant (20) 05:03:52 00:20:51 (1st) |
(110) Wall corner - Stile (10) 05:24:53 00:21:01 (6th) |
(F1) Finish 1 (0) 05:29:24 00:04:31 (10th) |
|||||||||
13th |
Charles Burns + David Burns |
M | 180 | 05:54:48 |
(S1) Start 1 (0) 00:00:00 00:00:00 |
(101) Round Seefin (10) 00:19:50 00:19:50 (10th) |
(104) Track - Fence Junc (10) 00:35:08 00:15:18 (5th) |
(133) Sheepfold (20) 01:03:39 00:28:31 (11th) |
(105) Wall Path Junc (20) 01:28:22 00:24:43 (5th) |
(123) Crag Gully (30) 02:26:40 00:58:18 (3rd) |
(106) Track at Col (20) 03:16:24 00:49:44 (3rd) |
(124) Crag SW end (50) 04:20:05 01:03:41 (5th) |
(145) Wall corner (10) 05:37:31 01:17:26 (1st) |
(110) Wall corner - Stile (10) 05:51:26 00:13:55 (1st) |
(F1) Finish 1 (0) 05:54:48 00:03:22 (7th) |
||||||||||
14th |
Roisin Mallon + Helen Brown |
FV | 160 | 05:48:24 |
(S1) Start 1 (0) 00:00:00 00:00:00 |
(101) Round Seefin (10) 00:25:36 00:25:36 (17th) |
(104) Track - Fence Junc (10) 00:46:23 00:20:47 (12th) |
(133) Sheepfold (20) 01:17:05 00:30:42 (12th) |
(105) Wall Path Junc (20) 01:46:01 00:28:56 (12th) |
(106) Track at Col (20) 02:17:42 00:31:41 (12th) |
(124) Crag SW end (50) 03:41:10 01:23:28 (6th) |
(145) Wall corner (10) 05:14:39 01:33:29 (2nd) |
(141) Crag NE end (10) 05:39:54 00:25:15 (3rd) |
(110) Wall corner - Stile (10) 05:44:42 00:04:48 (2nd) |
(F1) Finish 1 (0) 05:48:24 00:03:42 (9th) |
||||||||||
15th |
Anne Marie Pickering + Stephen Pickering |
MIX | 110 | 05:49:01 |
(S1) Start 1 (0) 00:00:00 00:00:00 |
(101) Round Seefin (10) 00:35:51 00:35:51 (19th) |
(104) Track - Fence Junc (10) 00:56:44 00:20:53 (13th) |
(122) Ben Crom dam (10) 03:47:01 02:50:17 (2nd) |
(144) Stream bend (20) 04:30:41 00:43:40 (8th) |
(146) Stile at Col (20) 05:00:02 00:29:21 (5th) |
(134) Reentrant (20) 05:21:16 00:21:14 (2nd) |
(110) Wall corner - Stile (10) 05:33:23 00:12:07 (4th) |
(141) Crag NE end (10) 05:38:59 00:05:36 (1st) |
(F1) Finish 1 (0) 05:49:01 00:10:02 (2nd) |
|||||||||||
16th |
Steven Todd + Bernadette O'Kane |
MIX | 105 | 06:29:50 |
(S1) Start 1 (0) 00:00:00 00:00:00 |
(101) Round Seefin (10) 00:18:17 00:18:17 (8th) |
(104) Track - Fence Junc (10) 00:39:43 00:21:26 (16th) |
(133) Sheepfold (20) 01:58:25 01:18:42 (13th) |
(105) Wall Path Junc (20) 02:29:40 00:31:15 (13th) |
(123) Crag Gully (30) 03:01:53 00:32:13 (2nd) |
(106) Track at Col (20) 03:36:20 00:34:27 (2nd) |
(124) Crag SW end (50) 04:11:28 00:35:08 (1st) |
(127) Boulder (40) 05:31:12 01:19:44 (1st) |
(110) Wall corner - Stile (10) 06:27:57 00:56:45 (1st) |
(F1) Finish 1 (0) 06:29:50 00:01:53 (1st) |
||||||||||
17th |
Keith Rooney + Conor Farrell |
M | 70 | 03:55:26 |
(S1) Start 1 (0) 00:00:00 00:00:00 |
(101) Round Seefin (10) 00:19:55 00:19:55 (11th) |
(104) Track - Fence Junc (10) 00:38:25 00:18:30 (9th) |
(122) Ben Crom dam (10) 02:16:46 01:38:21 (1st) |
(144) Stream bend (20) 02:55:57 00:39:11 (7th) |
(146) Stile at Col (20) 03:21:44 00:25:47 (2nd) |
(F1) Finish 1 (0) 03:55:26 00:33:42 (1st) |
||||||||||||||
18th |
TEST DIBBER |
MV | 0 | 03:25:02 |
(S1) Start 1 (0) 00:00:00 00:00:00 |
(F1) Finish 1 (0) 03:25:02 03:25:02 (1st) |
|||||||||||||||||||
Kenneth O' Hara + Ronan McCarthy |
M | 160 | mF |
(S1) Start 1 (0) 00:00:00 00:00:00 |
(101) Round Seefin (10) 00:16:27 00:16:27 (6th) |
(126) Spur top (40) 01:45:30 01:29:03 (1st) |
(108) Slievelamagan top (30) 01:55:18 00:09:48 (1st) |
(102) Col Lamagan - Cove (30) 02:02:03 00:06:45 (1st) |
(106) Track at Col (20) 02:29:45 00:27:42 (1st) |
(123) Crag Gully (30) 02:55:55 00:26:10 (1st) |
(F1) Finish 1 (0) |
||||||||||||||
Shane Laverty + Andrew Carlisle |
M | 30 | mF |
(S1) Start 1 (0) 00:00:00 00:00:00 |
(101) Round Seefin (10) 00:28:05 00:28:05 (18th) |
(104) Track - Fence Junc (10) 01:02:57 00:34:52 (18th) |
(122) Ben Crom dam (10) 03:55:19 02:52:22 (3rd) |
(F1) Finish 1 (0) |