22.5km 1350m
Pos | Name | Category | Time | Controls, in order visited | Vet | Min/Hr | Vet Time |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Sam Herron + Gary Bailey | M | 04:02:38 | S2, 116, 115, 135, 120, 114, 126, 127, 133, 134, 125, 122, 131, 128, 129, 130, F2 | |||
2nd | Paul Mahon + Adrian Hennessy | M | 04:06:13 | S2, 116, 115, 135, 120, 114, 126, 127, 133, 134, 125, 122, 131, 128, 129, 130, F2 | |||
3rd | Bob Johnston + Charlie Stead | M | 04:09:29 | S2, 116, 115, 135, 120, 114, 126, 127, 133, 134, 125, 122, 131, 129, 128, 130, F2 | |||
4th | Garth McGimpsey + Alan Shealy | M | 04:36:32 | S2, 116, 115, 135, 120, 114, 126, 127, 133, 125, 134, 122, 131, 130, 129, 128, F2 | |||
5th | Richard Hanna + William Marks | M | 04:50:23 | S2, 116, 115, 135, 120, 114, 126, 127, 133, 134, 125, 122, 131, 130, 129, 128, F2 | |||
6th | Jim McCormick + Mark Alexander | MV | 04:50:43 | S2, 116, 115, 135, 120, 114, 126, 127, 133, 134, 125, 122, 131, 130, 129, 128, F2 | 92 | 2 | 04:41:02 |
7th | Tomas Albinsson + Pernilla Berg | MIX | 05:00:42 | S2, 116, 115, 135, 120, 114, 126, 127, 134, 133, 125, 122, 131, 129, 128, 130, F2 | |||
8th | Alasdair McCallum + Tommy Begley | MV | 05:03:31 | S2, 116, 115, 135, 120, 114, 126, 127, 133, 125, 134, 122, 131, 129, 128, 130, F2 | 95 | 3 | 04:48:20 |
9th | Martin Mullan + Gerry Kingston | MV | 05:11:26 | S2, 116, 115, 135, 120, 114, 126, 127, 133, 125, 134, 122, 131, 129, 128, 130, F2 | 93 | 2 | 05:01:03 |
10th | Brian Linton + Elizebeth Wheeler | MIX | 06:45:14 | S2, 116, 115, 135, 120, 114, 126, 127, 133, 125, 134, 122, 131, 129, 128, 130, F2 | |||
11th | Joanne Curran + Taryn McCoy | F | 07:05:15 | S2, 116, 115, 135, 120, 114, 126, 127, 134, 133, 125, 122, 131, 130, 129, 128, F2 | |||
m130 | Richard Hill + Charles Hill | MV | 05:07:25 | S2, 116, 115, 135, 120, 114, 126, 127, 133, 134, 125, 122, 131, 129, 128, F2 | 94 | 3 |
19.4km 1210m
Pos | Name | Category | Time | Controls, in order visited | Vet | Min/Hr | Vet Time |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Cillín Corbett + Laurence Quinn | M | 03:39:42 | S2, 116, 115, 120, 114, 126, 127, 134, 133, 125, 122, 131, 130, F2 | |||
2nd | Clive Coffey + Martin McMullan | MV | 04:00:21 | S2, 116, 115, 120, 114, 126, 127, 133, 134, 125, 122, 131, 130, F2 | 92 | 2 | 03:52:20 |
3rd | Rob McEvoy + Josh O'Sullivan Hourihan | M | 04:24:43 | S2, 116, 115, 120, 114, 126, 127, 133, 134, 125, 122, 131, 130, F2 | |||
4th | Joel Sylvester + Mike Lynch | MV | 04:31:06 | S2, 116, 115, 120, 114, 126, 127, 125, 133, 134, 122, 131, 130, F2 | 94 | 3 | 04:17:33 |
5th | Gareth Penn + Emily Penn | MIX | 04:31:53 | S2, 116, 115, 120, 114, 126, 127, 133, 134, 125, 122, 131, 130, F2 | |||
6th | Paul Pruzina + Jack Anderson | M | 04:41:44 | S2, 116, 115, 120, 114, 126, 127, 133, 134, 125, 122, 131, 130, F2 | |||
7th | Helen Cassidy + Stephen Cassidy | MIX | 04:52:51 | S2, 116, 115, 120, 114, 126, 127, 133, 125, 134, 122, 131, 130, F2 | |||
8th | Mark Hudson + Alan Elwood | MV | 04:54:15 | S2, 116, 115, 120, 114, 126, 127, 133, 125, 134, 122, 131, 130, F2 | 90 | 1 | 04:49:21 |
9th | Declan McGrellis + Trevor Wilson | MV | 04:55:49 | S2, 116, 115, 120, 114, 126, 127, 133, 125, 134, 122, 131, 130, F2 | 99 | 5 | 04:31:10 |
10th | Phil Hodge + Simon Hodge | M | 05:12:48 | S2, 116, 115, 120, 114, 126, 127, 133, 125, 134, 122, 131, 130, F2 | |||
11th | Tim Harris + Peter Linney | M | 05:16:03 | S2, 116, 115, 120, 114, 126, 127, 133, 134, 125, 122, 131, 130, F2 | |||
12th | David Somerville + Adam Dixon | M | 05:18:40 | S2, 116, 115, 120, 114, 126, 127, 133, 134, 125, 122, 131, 130, F2 | |||
13th | Matt Crawford + Richard Gibson | M | 05:39:42 | S2, 116, 115, 120, 114, 126, 127, 134, 133, 125, 122, 131, 130, F2 | |||
14th | Glenn Bates + Gareth Morgan | M | 05:51:43 | S2, 116, 115, 120, 114, 126, 127, 133, 134, 125, 122, 131, 130, F2 | |||
15th | Richard Gamble + David Gamble | M | 05:59:43 | S2, 116, 115, 120, 114, 126, 127, 133, 125, 134, 122, 131, 130, F2 | |||
n/c | Joanne McCandless + Dawson Stelfox | MIX | 06:10:45 | S2, 116, 115, 120, 114, 126, 127, 134, 133, 125, 122, 131, 130, F2 | 95 | 3 | 05:52:13 |
16th | Ciaran McGrath + Molua Donohoe | MV | 06:20:42 | S2, 116, 115, 120, 114, 126, 127, 134, 133, 125, 122, 131, 130, F2 | 100 | 6 | 05:42:38 |
17th | Tim Martland + Mark Hamill | MV | 06:22:18 | S2, 116, 115, 120, 114, 126, 127, 133, 125, 134, 122, 131, 130, F2 | 102 | 7 | 05:37:42 |
18th | Sam McNeilly + Patricia McKibbin | F | 06:27:58 | S2, 116, 115, 120, 114, 126, 127, 133, 134, 125, 122, 131, 130, F2 | |||
19th | Helen Pruzina + Fiona Petersen | F | 06:34:23 | S2, 116, 115, 120, 114, 126, 127, 133, 134, 125, 122, 131, 130, F2 | |||
20th | Lisa Ferrero + Claire Wilshaw | F | 06:49:23 | S2, 116, 115, 120, 114, 126, 127, 134, 133, 125, 122, 131, 130, F2 | |||
21st | Alexander Boyd + Richard Vasey | MV | 06:50:18 | S2, 116, 115, 120, 114, 126, 127, 133, 125, 134, 122, 131, 130, F2 | 96 | 4 | 06:22:57 |
22nd | Louise Anderson + Helen Flanagan | F | 06:50:53 | S2, 116, 115, 120, 114, 126, 127, 133, 125, 134, 122, 131, 130, F2 | |||
23rd | Philip McGavock + Gary McClure | M | 07:00:12 | S2, 116, 115, 120, 114, 126, 127, 134, 133, 125, 122, 131, 130, F2 | |||
24th | Russell Crookes + Joanne Patterson | MIX | 07:33:36 | S2, 116, 115, 120, 114, 126, 127, 134, 133, 125, 122, 131, 130, F2 | |||
m11 | Colin Buckley + Cormac Mac Donnell | M | 05:58:22 | S2, 116, 115, 120, 114, 126, 127, 133, 134, 125, 122, 130, F2 | |||
m4-5 | Claire Withers + Patrick Dennis | MIX | 07:14:35 | S2, 116, 115, 120, 127, 133, 125, 134, 122, 131, 130, F2 |
15.8km 900m
Pos | Name | Category | Time | Controls, in order visited | Vet | Min/Hr | Vet Time |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Wayne Green + Pete Mcclelland | M | 03:31:18 | S2, 137, 115, 114, 126, 127, 133, 134, 122, 140, 130, F2 | |||
2nd | Eamonn Mc Mahon + Steve Reenan | MV | 03:43:48 | S2, 115, 137, 114, 126, 127, 133, 134, 122, 140, 130, F2 | 99 | 5 | 03:25:09 |
3rd | Stephen Knight + Eoghan Knight | M | 03:52:54 | S2, 137, 115, 114, 126, 127, 133, 134, 122, 140, 130, F2 | |||
4th | Paul Conway + Andrew McKee | M | 03:52:58 | S2, 115, 137, 114, 126, 127, 133, 134, 122, 140, 130, F2 | |||
5th | Mike Jordan + Maike Juergens | MIX | 03:58:56 | S2, 115, 137, 114, 126, 127, 133, 134, 122, 140, 130, F2 | |||
6th | David Youngs + Caroline Stout | MIX | 03:59:07 | S2, 115, 137, 114, 126, 127, 133, 134, 122, 140, 130, F2 | |||
7th | Jamie Ferguson + Peter Mullarkey | MV | 03:59:38 | S2, 115, 137, 114, 126, 127, 133, 134, 122, 140, 130, F2 | 97 | 4 | 03:43:39 |
8th | Cara Lavery + Ben McComb | MIX | 04:03:51 | S2, 137, 115, 114, 126, 127, 133, 134, 122, 140, 130, F2 | |||
9th | Joe McClure + Tom Finnegan | M | 04:04:26 | S2, 115, 137, 114, 126, 127, 133, 134, 122, 140, 130, F2 | |||
10th | Brian Layton + Mike Stewart | MV | 04:04:53 | S2, 115, 137, 114, 126, 127, 133, 134, 122, 140, 130, F2 | 121 | 16 | 02:59:35 |
11th | Noel Larkin + Jim Larkin | M | 04:05:47 | S2, 137, 115, 114, 126, 127, 133, 134, 122, 140, 130, F2 | |||
12th | Daniel Sheridan + David Scott | M | 04:13:52 | S2, 115, 137, 114, 126, 127, 133, 134, 122, 140, 130, F2 | |||
13th | Jonathan Smith + Ray Johnstone | MV | 04:15:09 | S2, 137, 115, 114, 126, 127, 133, 134, 122, 140, 130, F2 | 102 | 7 | 03:45:23 |
14th | Ronan Cormacain + Fatrick Butler | M | 04:15:42 | S2, 115, 137, 114, 126, 127, 133, 134, 122, 140, 130, F2 | |||
15th | Ronan Kavanagh + Eoin McGeeney | M | 04:15:57 | S2, 137, 115, 114, 126, 127, 133, 134, 122, 140, 130, F2 | |||
16th | Stephanie Pruzina + Sophie Pruzina | F | 04:23:43 | S2, 115, 137, 114, 126, 127, 133, 134, 122, 140, 130, F2 | |||
17th | Blair Nangle + Andrew Martin | M | 04:25:30 | S2, 137, 115, 114, 126, 127, 133, 134, 122, 140, 130, F2 | |||
18th | Michael Best + Brendan Breen | M | 04:27:29 | S2, 115, 137, 114, 126, 127, 133, 134, 122, 140, 130, F2 | |||
19th | Ruairi Fegan + Peter Comisky | M | 04:28:31 | S2, 137, 115, 114, 126, 127, 133, 134, 122, 140, 130, F2 | |||
20th | Christopher Donaghy + Jonny Hanson | M | 04:34:46 | S2, 115, 137, 114, 126, 127, 133, 134, 122, 140, 130, F2 | |||
21st | Mark Robson + John McBride | MV | 04:43:23 | S2, 137, 115, 114, 126, 127, 133, 134, 122, 140, 130, F2 | 115 | 13 | 03:41:59 |
22nd | Jon Cowgill + Caolan Brady | M | 04:44:57 | S2, 137, 115, 114, 126, 127, 133, 134, 122, 140, 130, F2 | |||
23rd | Mark McGladdery + Drew Farquhar | M | 04:46:25 | S2, 115, 137, 114, 126, 127, 133, 134, 122, 140, 130, F2 | |||
24th | Craig Palmer + Robert Kennedy | M | 04:49:54 | S2, 137, 115, 114, 126, 127, 133, 134, 122, 140, 130, F2 | |||
25th | Nigel Proctor + Jack Proctor | M | 04:52:00 | S2, 115, 137, 114, 126, 127, 133, 134, 122, 140, 130, F2 | |||
26th | Jacqueline Wade + Gerard Osullivan | MIXV | 05:00:37 | S2, 115, 137, 114, 126, 127, 133, 134, 122, 140, 130, F2 | 91 | 1 | 04:55:36 |
27th | Gerald Mahon + Mike Nangle | MV | 05:02:02 | S2, 115, 137, 114, 126, 127, 133, 134, 122, 140, 130, F2 | 108 | 10 | 04:11:42 |
28th | Clarke Campbell + Zachary Campbell | M | 05:02:55 | S2, 115, 137, 114, 126, 127, 133, 134, 122, 140, 130, F2 | |||
29th | Keith Patrick + Stephen Hamilton | M | 05:04:04 | S2, 115, 137, 114, 126, 127, 133, 134, 122, 140, 130, F2 | |||
30th | Billy Reed + Chloe Reed | MIX | 05:07:22 | S2, 115, 137, 114, 126, 127, 133, 134, 122, 140, 130, F2 | |||
31st | Christine Armstrong + Stephen Armstrong | MIXV | 05:09:20 | S2, 137, 115, 114, 126, 127, 133, 134, 122, 140, 130, F2 | 106 | 9 | 04:22:56 |
32nd | Gary Hawe + Barry Pullen | M | 05:11:26 | S2, 137, 115, 114, 126, 127, 133, 134, 122, 140, 130, F2 | |||
33rd | Timothy Patterson + Simon King | M | 05:15:34 | S2, 115, 137, 114, 126, 127, 133, 134, 122, 140, 130, F2 | |||
34th | Joshua McKee + Paddy Sheperd | M | 05:15:47 | S2, 115, 137, 114, 126, 127, 133, 134, 122, 140, 130, F2 | |||
35th | Neil Walker + Ian Kelly | M | 05:24:51 | S2, 137, 115, 114, 126, 127, 133, 134, 122, 140, 130, F2 | |||
36th | David McCrea + Margaret McCrea | MIXV | 05:24:53 | S2, 115, 137, 114, 126, 127, 133, 134, 122, 140, 130, F2 | 102 | 7 | 04:46:59 |
37th | Peter Turkington + Arnold Huddleston | MV | 05:46:09 | S2, 137, 115, 114, 126, 127, 133, 134, 122, 140, 130, F2 | 127 | 19 | 03:56:32 |
38th | Richard Millar + Jamie Wilson | M | 05:57:27 | S2, 115, 137, 114, 126, 127, 133, 134, 122, 140, 130, F2 | |||
39th | Hannah Clancy + Augusta Cater | F | 06:16:19 | S2, 115, 137, 114, 126, 127, 133, 134, 122, 140, 130, F2 | |||
40th | Reece Colhoun + Jade McElderry | MIX | 06:16:22 | S2, 115, 137, 114, 126, 127, 133, 134, 122, 140, 130, F2 | |||
41st | Thomas Pollak + Shaun Burke | MV | 06:28:02 | S2, 137, 115, 114, 126, 127, 133, 134, 122, 140, 130, F2 | 97 | 4 | 06:02:10 |
42nd | Peter Rafferty + Paddy Mackrell | MV | 06:39:06 | S2, 137, 115, 114, 126, 127, 133, 134, 122, 140, 130, F2 | 103 | 7 | 05:52:32 |
43rd | Diane McKee + Richard McKee | MIX | 06:42:30 | S2, 115, 137, 114, 126, 127, 133, 134, 122, 140, 130, F2 | |||
44th | Alan Burke + Trudy Burke | MIXV | 06:42:47 | S2, 137, 115, 114, 126, 127, 133, 134, 122, 140, 130, F2 | 91 | 1 | 06:36:04 |
45th | John Higgins + Matthew Higgins | MV | 07:16:28 | S2, 137, 115, 114, 126, 127, 133, 134, 122, 140, 130, F2 | 101 | 6 | 06:32:49 |
46th | Charles O'Brien + Keith Todd | MV | 07:19:49 | S2, 137, 115, 114, 126, 127, 133, 134, 122, 140, 130, F2 | 123 | 17 | 05:15:12 |
47th | Barry Mageean + Peter Agnew | MV | 07:20:01 | S2, 115, 137, 114, 126, 127, 133, 134, 122, 140, 130, F2 | 98 | 5 | 06:43:21 |
48th | Lesley Young + Martsje Hell | F | 07:25:25 | S2, 137, 115, 114, 126, 127, 133, 134, 122, 140, 130, F2 | |||
49th | Mark Neill + Adam Weston | M | 07:57:39 | S2, 137, 115, 114, 126, 127, 133, 134, 122, 140, 130, F2 | |||
50th | Jordan Gallagher + Jason King | M | 08:39:30 | S2, 137, 115, 114, 126, 127, 133, 134, 122, 140, 130, F2 | |||
51st | Paul McCartan + Colin Murray | M | 09:03:25 | S2, 137, 115, 114, 126, 127, 133, 134, 122, 140, 130, F2 | |||
m115 m137 m114 rtd | Barry Spence + Clifford Jones | M | |||||
m115 m137 m114 rtd | Peter McIlreavy + James Simpson | MV | S2 | 97 | 4 | ||
m115 m137 m114 rtd | Joanne McCandless + Richard Harrington | MIX | |||||
m115 m137 m114 rtd | Paul Ohare + Alan Mcmaster | MV | S2 | 94 | 3 | ||
rtd | Mark Cardwell + Christina Turtle | MIX | S2, 115, 137, 114, 126, 127 | ||||
rtd | Matthew Guiller + Kyle Clarke | M | S2, 137, 115, 114, 126, 127 | ||||
m7 | Nick Breen + Alastair Yarrow | MV | 04:52:58 | S2, 115, 137, 114, 126, 127, 133, 122, 140, 130, F2 | 121 | 16 | |
m4 | Adam Hill + Stephen Dickson | M | 05:08:32 | S2, 137, 115, 114, 127, 133, 134, 122, 140, 130, F2 | |||
m115 m114 m7 | Joan Noade + Raymond Noade | MIXV | 07:20:19 | S2, 137, 126, 127, 133, 122, 140, 130, F2 | 92 | 2 | |
m9-10 | Niall Morris + Thomas Wilson | M | 09:41:28 | S2, 115, 137, 114, 126, 127, 133, 134, 122, F2 |
14.3km 560m
Pos | Name | Category | Time | Vet | Min/Hr | Vet Time |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Jenny Elliott York + Lee York | MIX | 03:11:24 | |||
2nd | Sarah Gamble + Gail Henderson | F | 03:42:45 | |||
3rd | Edward Hanna + Kathryn Hanna | MIX | 03:44:06 | |||
4th | John Doyle + Michael Murtagh | M | 03:45:10 | |||
5th | Kenneth Moulds + William Moulds | M | 03:46:49 | |||
6th | Andy Gray + Stuart McMeekin | M | 03:52:48 | |||
7th | Marcella McLennan + Ross McLennan | MIXV | 04:00:41 | 105 | 8 | 03:28:36 |
8th | Ken Strang + Josh Strang | M | 04:08:03 | |||
9th | John Williams + John Shaw | MV | 04:16:22 | 100 | 6 | 03:50:44 |
10th | Roisin Mallon + Aoife Mallon | F | 04:51:27 | |||
11th | David Hicks + Colette Hicks | MIX | 05:14:41 | |||
12th | Chris Ragg + Alison Duffin | MIX | 05:36:21 | |||
13th | David Sedgley + Martin Spedding | MV | 05:39:04 | 125 | 18 | 03:57:21 |
14th | James Foote + Tim Shaw | MV | 06:38:10 | 90 | 1 | 06:31:32 |
15th | Sarah Hodge + Joanne Sweeney | F | 07:58:45 |