28.5km 2150m
Pos | Name | Category | Time | Controls, in order visited | Vet | Min/Hr | Vet Time |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Bob Johnston + Charlie Stead | M | 05:59:57 | S1, 101, 102, 103, 109, 108, 104, 105, 110, 111, 121, 132, 112, 113, 119, 118, 117, 124, F1 | |||
2nd | Paul Mahon + Adrian Hennessy | M | 06:28:09 | S1, 101, 102, 103, 109, 104, 108, 105, 110, 111, 121, 132, 112, 113, 119, 117, 118, 124, F1 | |||
3rd | Sam Herron + Gary Bailey | M | 06:31:48 | S1, 101, 102, 103, 109, 104, 108, 105, 110, 111, 121, 132, 112, 113, 119, 118, 117, 124, F1 | |||
4th | Tomas Albinsson + Pernilla Berg | MIX | 06:32:12 | S1, 101, 102, 103, 109, 104, 108, 105, 110, 111, 121, 132, 112, 113, 119, 117, 118, 124, F1 | |||
5th | Martin Mullan + Gerry Kingston | MV | 06:38:13 | S1, 101, 102, 103, 109, 104, 108, 105, 110, 111, 121, 132, 112, 113, 119, 118, 117, 124, F1 | 93 | 2 | 06:24:57 |
6th | Garth McGimpsey + Alan Shealy | M | 06:39:28 | S1, 101, 102, 103, 109, 104, 108, 105, 110, 111, 121, 132, 112, 113, 119, 118, 117, 124, F1 | |||
7th | Richard Hill + Charles Hill | MV | 07:13:47 | S1, 101, 102, 103, 109, 104, 108, 105, 110, 111, 121, 132, 112, 113, 119, 117, 118, 124, F1 | 94 | 3 | 06:52:06 |
8th | Richard Hanna + William Marks | M | 07:16:09 | S1, 101, 102, 103, 109, 108, 104, 105, 110, 111, 121, 132, 112, 113, 119, 118, 117, 124, F1 | |||
9th | Alasdair McCallum + Tommy Begley | MV | 07:22:13 | S1, 101, 102, 103, 109, 108, 104, 105, 110, 111, 121, 132, 112, 113, 119, 118, 117, 124, F1 | 95 | 3 | 07:00:06 |
10th | Jim McCormick + Mark Alexander | MV | 08:07:48 | S1, 101, 102, 103, 109, 104, 108, 105, 110, 111, 121, 132, 112, 113, 119, 118, 117, 124, F1 | 92 | 2 | 07:51:32 |
11th | Brian Linton + Elizebeth Wheeler | MIX | 08:49:16 | S1, 101, 102, 103, 109, 104, 108, 105, 110, 111, 121, 132, 112, 113, 119, 118, 117, 124, F1 | |||
12th | Joanne Curran + Taryn McCoy | F | 09:36:25 | S1, 101, 102, 103, 109, 108, 104, 105, 110, 111, 121, 132, 112, 113, 119, 117, 118, 124, F1 |
22.6km 1570m
Pos | Name | Category | Time | Controls, in order visited | Vet | Min/Hr | Vet Time |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Cillín Corbett + Laurence Quinn | M | 05:07:29 | S1, 101, 102, 103, 104, 105, 110, 111, 112, 113, 119, 117, 118, 124, F1 | |||
2nd | Rob McEvoy + Josh O'Sullivan Hourihan | M | 05:10:53 | S1, 101, 102, 103, 104, 105, 110, 111, 112, 113, 119, 118, 117, 124, F1 | |||
3rd | Clive Coffey + Martin McMullan | MV | 05:20:12 | S1, 101, 102, 103, 104, 105, 110, 111, 112, 113, 119, 117, 118, 124, F1 | 92 | 2 | 05:09:32 |
4th | Paul Pruzina + Jack Anderson | M | 05:30:19 | S1, 101, 102, 103, 104, 105, 110, 111, 112, 113, 119, 118, 117, 124, F1 | |||
5th | Declan McGrellis + Trevor Wilson | MV | 05:40:30 | S1, 101, 102, 103, 104, 105, 110, 111, 112, 113, 119, 117, 118, 124, F1 | 99 | 5 | 05:12:08 |
6th | Gareth Penn + Emily Penn | MIX | 05:43:03 | S1, 101, 102, 103, 104, 105, 110, 111, 112, 113, 119, 118, 117, 124, F1 | |||
7th | Tim Harris + Peter Linney | M | 05:50:14 | S1, 101, 102, 103, 104, 105, 110, 111, 112, 113, 119, 118, 117, 124, F1 | |||
8th | Ciaran McGrath + Molua Donohoe | MV | 06:10:49 | S1, 101, 102, 103, 104, 105, 110, 111, 112, 113, 119, 118, 117, 124, F1 | 100 | 6 | 05:33:44 |
9th | Mark Hudson + Alan Elwood | MV | 06:11:23 | S1, 101, 102, 103, 104, 105, 110, 111, 112, 113, 119, 118, 117, 124, F1 | 90 | 1 | 06:05:12 |
10th | Helen Cassidy + Stephen Cassidy | MIX | 06:21:11 | S1, 101, 102, 103, 104, 105, 110, 111, 112, 113, 119, 118, 117, 124, F1 | |||
11th | David Somerville + Adam Dixon | M | 06:23:43 | S1, 101, 102, 103, 104, 105, 110, 111, 112, 113, 119, 118, 117, 124, F1 | |||
12th | Joel Sylvester + Mike Lynch | MV | 06:24:32 | S1, 101, 102, 103, 104, 105, 110, 111, 112, 113, 119, 118, 117, 124, F1 | 94 | 3 | 06:05:18 |
13th | Matt Crawford + Richard Gibson | M | 06:31:33 | S1, 101, 102, 103, 104, 105, 110, 111, 112, 113, 119, 118, 117, 124, F1 | |||
14th | Lisa Ferrero + Claire Wilshaw | F | 06:35:10 | S1, 101, 102, 103, 104, 105, 110, 111, 112, 113, 119, 117, 118, 124, F1 | |||
15th | Robbie Evans + Dawson Stelfox | MV | 06:47:14 | S1, 101, 102, 103, 104, 105, 110, 111, 112, 113, 119, 117, 118, 124, F1 | 95 | 3 | 06:26:52 |
16th | Richard Gamble + David Gamble | M | 06:47:49 | S1, 101, 102, 103, 104, 105, 110, 111, 112, 113, 119, 118, 117, 124, F1 | |||
17th | Philip McGavock + Gary McClure | M | 06:49:19 | S1, 101, 102, 103, 104, 105, 110, 111, 112, 113, 119, 118, 117, 124, F1 | |||
18th | Phil Hodge + Simon Hodge | M | 06:56:17 | S1, 101, 102, 103, 104, 105, 110, 111, 112, 113, 119, 117, 118, 124, F1 | |||
19th | Tim Martland + Mark Hamill | MV | 07:10:04 | S1, 101, 102, 103, 104, 105, 110, 111, 112, 113, 119, 117, 118, 124, F1 | 102 | 7 | 06:19:54 |
20th | Sam McNeilly + Patricia McKibbin | F | 07:34:33 | S1, 101, 102, 103, 104, 105, 110, 111, 112, 113, 119, 117, 118, 124, F1 | |||
21st | Claire Withers + Patrick Dennis | MIX | 07:39:47 | S1, 101, 102, 103, 104, 105, 110, 111, 112, 113, 119, 118, 117, 124, F1 | |||
22nd | Alexander Boyd + Richard Vasey | MV | 07:42:30 | S1, 101, 102, 103, 104, 105, 110, 111, 112, 113, 119, 118, 117, 124, F1 | 96 | 4 | 07:11:40 |
23rd | Helen Pruzina + Fiona Petersen | F | 07:42:31 | S1, 101, 102, 103, 104, 105, 110, 111, 112, 113, 119, 118, 117, 124, F1 | |||
24th | Glenn Bates + Gareth Morgan | M | 07:58:37 | S1, 101, 102, 103, 104, 105, 110, 111, 112, 113, 119, 117, 118, 124, F1 | |||
25th | Colin Buckley + Cormac Mac Donnell | M | 08:03:36 | S1, 101, 102, 103, 104, 105, 110, 111, 112, 113, 119, 118, 117, 124, F1 | |||
26th | Russell Crookes + Joanne Patterson | MIX | 08:21:21 | S1, 101, 102, 103, 104, 105, 110, 111, 112, 113, 119, 117, 118, 124, F1 | |||
27th | Louise Anderson + Helen Flanagan | F | 08:21:46 | S1, 101, 102, 103, 104, 105, 110, 111, 112, 113, 119, 118, 117, 124, F1 |
18.4km 1110m
Pos | Name | Category | Time | Controls, in order visited | Vet | Min/Hr | Vet Time |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Eamonn Mc Mahon + Steve Reenan | MV | 04:28:55 | S1, 101, 102, 106, 107, 105, 125, 113, 119, 118, 117, 124, F1 | 99 | 5 | 04:06:30 |
2nd | Wayne Green + Pete Mcclelland | M | 04:35:24 | S1, 101, 102, 106, 107, 105, 125, 113, 119, 118, 117, 124, F1 | |||
3rd | Stephen Knight + Eoghan Knight | M | 05:08:50 | S1, 101, 102, 106, 107, 105, 125, 113, 119, 117, 118, 124, F1 | |||
4th | Brian Layton + Mike Stewart | MV | 05:09:26 | S1, 101, 102, 106, 107, 105, 125, 113, 119, 118, 117, 124, F1 | 121 | 16 | 03:46:55 |
5th | Mike Jordan + Maike Juergens | MIX | 05:14:09 | S1, 101, 102, 106, 107, 105, 125, 113, 119, 117, 118, 124, F1 | |||
6th | Jonathan Smith + Ray Johnstone | MV | 05:26:22 | S1, 101, 102, 106, 107, 105, 125, 113, 119, 118, 117, 124, F1 | 102 | 7 | 04:48:17 |
7th | Ronan Cormacain + Fatrick Butler | M | 05:26:45 | S1, 101, 102, 106, 107, 105, 125, 113, 119, 117, 118, 124, F1 | |||
8th | Joe McClure + Tom Finnegan | M | 05:40:40 | S1, 101, 102, 106, 107, 105, 125, 113, 119, 118, 117, 124, F1 | |||
9th | Paul Conway + Andrew McKee | M | 05:43:29 | S1, 101, 102, 106, 107, 105, 125, 113, 119, 118, 117, 124, F1 | |||
10th | David Youngs + Caroline Stout | MIX | 05:43:56 | S1, 101, 102, 106, 107, 105, 125, 113, 119, 117, 118, 124, F1 | |||
11th | Cara Lavery + Ben McComb | MIX | 05:44:03 | S1, 101, 102, 106, 107, 105, 125, 113, 119, 117, 118, 124, F1 | |||
12th | Blair Nangle + Andrew Martin | M | 05:52:53 | S1, 101, 102, 106, 107, 105, 125, 113, 119, 118, 117, 124, F1 | |||
13th | Gerald Mahon + Mike Nangle | MV | 05:56:33 | S1, 101, 102, 106, 107, 105, 125, 113, 119, 118, 117, 124, F1 | 108 | 10 | 04:57:08 |
14th | Christine Armstrong + Stephen Armstrong | MIXV | 05:59:48 | S1, 101, 102, 106, 107, 105, 125, 113, 119, 117, 118, 124, F1 | 106 | 9 | 05:05:50 |
15th | Clarke Campbell + Zachary Campbell | M | 06:03:36 | S1, 101, 102, 106, 107, 105, 125, 113, 119, 117, 118, 124, F1 | |||
16th | Thomas Pollak + Shaun Burke | MV | 06:04:25 | S1, 101, 102, 106, 107, 105, 125, 113, 119, 118, 117, 124, F1 | 97 | 4 | 05:40:07 |
17th | Ronan Kavanagh + Eoin McGeeney | M | 06:05:13 | S1, 101, 102, 106, 107, 105, 125, 113, 119, 118, 117, 124, F1 | |||
18th | Billy Reed + Chloe Reed | MIX | 06:11:10 | S1, 101, 102, 106, 107, 105, 125, 113, 119, 118, 117, 124, F1 | |||
19th | Mark Robson + John McBride | MV | 06:12:38 | S1, 101, 102, 106, 107, 105, 125, 113, 119, 118, 117, 124, F1 | 115 | 13 | 04:51:54 |
20th | Timothy Patterson + Simon King | M | 06:13:24 | S1, 101, 102, 106, 107, 105, 125, 113, 119, 118, 117, 124, F1 | |||
21st | Noel Larkin + Jim Larkin | M | 06:15:53 | S1, 101, 102, 106, 107, 105, 125, 113, 119, 118, 117, 124, F1 | |||
22nd | Joshua McKee + Paddy Sheperd | M | 06:16:20 | S1, 101, 102, 106, 107, 105, 125, 113, 119, 118, 117, 124, F1 | |||
23rd | Ruairi Fegan + Peter Comisky | M | 06:18:47 | S1, 101, 102, 106, 107, 105, 125, 113, 119, 118, 117, 124, F1 | |||
24th | Craig Palmer + Robert Kennedy | M | 06:19:46 | S1, 101, 102, 106, 107, 105, 125, 113, 119, 118, 117, 124, F1 | |||
25th | Nick Breen + Alastair Yarrow | MV | 06:20:26 | S1, 101, 102, 106, 107, 105, 125, 113, 119, 118, 117, 124, F1 | 121 | 16 | 04:38:59 |
26th | Stephanie Pruzina + Sophie Pruzina | F | 06:20:50 | S1, 101, 102, 106, 107, 105, 125, 113, 119, 117, 118, 124, F1 | |||
27th | Gary Hawe + Barry Pullen | M | 06:22:40 | S1, 101, 102, 106, 107, 105, 125, 113, 119, 118, 117, 124, F1 | |||
28th | Keith Patrick + Stephen Hamilton | M | 06:28:41 | S1, 101, 102, 106, 107, 105, 125, 113, 119, 118, 117, 124, F1 | |||
29th | Barry Spence + Clifford Jones | M | 06:30:58 | S1, 101, 102, 106, 107, 105, 125, 113, 119, 118, 117, 124, F1 | |||
30th | Jacqueline Wade + Gerard Osullivan | MIXV | 06:32:45 | S1, 101, 102, 106, 107, 105, 125, 113, 119, 117, 118, 124, F1 | 91 | 1 | 06:26:12 |
31st | Mark McGladdery + Drew Farquhar | M | 06:38:40 | S1, 101, 102, 106, 107, 105, 125, 113, 119, 118, 117, 124, F1 | |||
32nd | Daniel Sheridan + David Scott | M | 06:40:56 | S1, 101, 102, 106, 107, 105, 125, 113, 119, 118, 117, 124, F1 | |||
33rd | Mark Cardwell + Christina Turtle | MIX | 06:47:33 | S1, 101, 102, 106, 107, 105, 125, 113, 119, 118, 117, 124, F1 | |||
34th | Nigel Proctor + Jack Proctor | M | 06:48:10 | S1, 101, 102, 106, 107, 105, 125, 113, 119, 118, 117, 124, F1 | |||
35th | Jamie Ferguson + Peter Mullarkey | MV | 06:50:59 | S1, 101, 102, 106, 107, 105, 125, 113, 119, 118, 117, 124, F1 | 97 | 4 | 06:23:35 |
36th | Christopher Donaghy + Jonny Hanson | M | 06:52:02 | S1, 101, 102, 106, 107, 105, 125, 113, 119, 118, 117, 124, F1 | |||
37th | Jon Cowgill + Caolan Brady | M | 06:58:58 | S1, 101, 102, 106, 107, 105, 125, 113, 119, 118, 117, 124, F1 | |||
38th | Adam Hill + Stephen Dickson | M | 07:03:03 | S1, 101, 102, 106, 107, 105, 125, 113, 119, 118, 117, 124, F1 | |||
39th | David McCrea + Margaret McCrea | MIXV | 07:05:20 | S1, 101, 102, 106, 107, 105, 125, 113, 119, 118, 117, 124, F1 | 102 | 7 | 06:15:43 |
40th | Peter Turkington + Arnold Huddleston | MV | 07:06:10 | S1, 101, 102, 106, 107, 105, 125, 113, 119, 118, 117, 124, F1 | 127 | 19 | 04:51:13 |
41st | Richard Millar + Jamie Wilson | M | 07:06:11 | S1, 101, 102, 106, 107, 105, 125, 113, 119, 118, 117, 124, F1 | |||
42nd | Hannah Clancy + Augusta Cater | F | 07:15:42 | S1, 101, 102, 106, 107, 105, 125, 113, 119, 118, 117, 124, F1 | |||
n/c | Joanne McCandless + Richard Harrington | MIX | 07:20:30 | S1, 101, 102, 106, 107, 105, 125, 113, 119, 117, 118, 124, F1 | |||
43rd | Peter Rafferty + Paddy Mackrell | MV | 07:22:06 | S1, 101, 102, 106, 107, 105, 125, 113, 119, 118, 117, 124, F1 | 103 | 7 | 06:30:31 |
44th | Jordan Gallagher + Jason King | M | 07:33:14 | S1, 101, 102, 106, 107, 105, 125, 113, 119, 118, 117, 124, F1 | |||
45th | Reece Colhoun + Jade McElderry | MIX | 07:35:06 | S1, 101, 102, 106, 107, 105, 125, 113, 119, 118, 117, 124, F1 | |||
46th | Charles O'Brien + Keith Todd | MV | 07:47:10 | S1, 101, 102, 106, 107, 105, 125, 113, 119, 118, 117, 124, F1 | 123 | 17 | 05:34:48 |
47th | Neil Walker + Ian Kelly | M | 07:50:27 | S1, 101, 102, 106, 107, 105, 125, 113, 119, 118, 117, 124, F1 | |||
48th | Lesley Young + Martsje Hell | F | 07:57:31 | S1, 101, 102, 106, 107, 105, 125, 113, 119, 118, 117, 124, F1 | |||
49th | Barry Mageean + Peter Agnew | MV | 08:22:50 | S1, 101, 102, 106, 107, 105, 125, 113, 119, 118, 117, 124, F1 | 98 | 5 | 07:40:56 |
50th | Alan Burke + Trudy Burke | MIXV | 08:31:44 | S1, 101, 102, 106, 107, 105, 125, 113, 119, 118, 117, 124, F1 | 91 | 1 | 08:23:12 |
51st | Diane McKee + Richard McKee | MIX | 08:42:58 | S1, 101, 102, 106, 107, 105, 125, 113, 119, 118, 117, 124, F1 | |||
52nd | Paul McCartan + Colin Murray | M | 09:04:54 | S1, 101, 102, 106, 107, 105, 125, 113, 119, 118, 117, 124, F1 | |||
53rd | John Higgins + Matthew Higgins | MV | 09:15:08 | S1, 101, 102, 106, 107, 105, 125, 113, 119, 118, 117, 124, F1 | 101 | 6 | 08:19:37 |
54th | Mark Neill + Adam Weston | M | 09:33:45 | S1, 101, 102, 106, 107, 105, 125, 113, 119, 118, 117, 124, F1 | |||
55th | Matthew Guiller + Kyle Clarke | M | 09:49:03 | S1, 101, 102, 106, 107, 105, 125, 113, 119, 117, 118, 124, F1 | |||
56th | Niall Morris + Thomas Wilson | M | 10:09:40 | S1, 101, 102, 106, 107, 105, 125, 113, 119, 118, 117, 124, F1 | |||
57th | Joan Noade + Raymond Noade | MIXV | 10:45:20 | S1, 101, 102, 106, 107, 105, 125, 113, 119, 118, 117, 124, F1 | 92 | 2 | 10:23:49 |
m118 m117 m6-8 rtd | Paul Ohare + Alan Mcmaster | MV | S1, 101, 102, 106, 107, 105 | 94 | 3 | ||
m118 m117 m7-8 rtd | Peter McIlreavy + James Simpson | MV | S1, 101, 102, 106, 107, 105, 125 | 97 | 4 | ||
m3 | Michael Best + Brendan Breen | M | 05:37:24 | S1, 101, 102, 107, 105, 125, 113, 119, 117, 118, 124, F1 |
16.4km 1050m
Pos | Name | Category | Time | Vet | Min/Hr | Vet Time |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Jenny Elliott York + Lee York | MIX | 04:01:09 | |||
2nd | Kenneth Moulds + William Moulds | M | 04:45:39 | |||
3rd | Sarah Gamble + Gail Henderson | F | 05:26:03 | |||
4th | Marcella McLennan + Ross McLennan | MIXV | 05:38:41 | 105 | 8 | 04:53:32 |
5th | John Doyle + Michael Murtagh | M | 05:40:01 | |||
6th | Ken Strang + Josh Strang | M | 05:49:38 | |||
7th | Andy Gray + Stuart McMeekin | M | 06:01:06 | |||
8th | John Williams + John Shaw | MV | 06:09:49 | 100 | 6 | 05:32:50 |
9th | David Sedgley + Martin Spedding | MV | 06:43:25 | 125 | 18 | 04:42:24 |
10th | Roisin Mallon + Aoife Mallon | F | 06:48:33 | |||
11th | David Hicks + Colette Hicks | MIX | 07:05:52 | |||
12th | James Foote + Tim Shaw | MV | 07:14:14 | 90 | 1 | 07:07:00 |
13th | Chris Ragg + Alison Duffin | MIX | 07:44:19 | |||
14th | Sarah Hodge + Joanne Sweeney | F | 09:33:48 | |||
w7 | Edward Hanna + Kathryn Hanna | MIX | 04:32:13 |