Results for Mourne Skyline 2017 - 21-Oct-2017 - Provisional

...return to index

Course Results

MTR

Results

35km 3370m

Pos No. Name Club Category Time Behind
1st 1 Ian Bailey Newcastle AC M 03:57:18  
2nd 3 Seamus Lynch Newcastle AC M 04:07:51 +00:10:33
3rd 132 Ryan Stewart Shettleston Harriers M 04:12:19 +00:15:01
4th 7 David Hicks Newcastle AC M35 04:18:43 +00:21:25
5th 313 Colm Murtagh Newcastle AC M35 04:25:37 +00:28:19
6th 28 Dessie Flanagan Carnethy Hill Running Club M40 04:27:34 +00:30:16
7th 145 Alex Van Tuyl Clapham Chasers M 04:36:36 +00:39:18
8th 8 Barry Hartnett Moore Abbey Milers AC M35 04:44:57 +00:47:39
9th 6 Jonathan Palmer Bourne Town Harriers M 04:48:06 +00:50:48
10th 211 Billy Reed East Antrim Harriers M50 04:51:47 +00:54:29
11th 168 Paul Carlin Newcastle AC M 04:55:43 +00:58:25
12th 209 Shileen O'Kane Lagan Valley AC F45 04:56:43 +00:59:25
13th 10 Megan Wilson Dark Peak Fell Runners F 05:00:09 +01:02:51
14th 252 Shane Donnelly North Belfast Harriers M 05:02:19 +01:05:01
15th 126 Jonathan Gibson Unattached M 05:04:43 +01:07:25
16th 116 Danny Carden Unattached M 05:06:37 +01:09:19
17th 18 Oliver Mitchell Unattached M 05:13:27 +01:16:09
18th 143 Philip Hunter Unattached M40 05:13:51 +01:16:33
19th 147 Simon Reeve North Belfast Harriers M40 05:13:55 +01:16:37
20th 266 Wayne Sara Truro RC M35 05:15:58 +01:18:40
21st 22 Nigel Shekleton Carnethy HRC M 05:16:43 +01:19:25
22nd 303 Adrian Farrell Muckno Tri Club M35 05:19:37 +01:22:19
23rd 223 Martin Mullan BARF M40 05:20:47 +01:23:29
24th 41 Ryan Carson Unattached M35 05:23:35 +01:26:17
25th 122 Alistair Haddow Unattached M50 05:27:36 +01:30:18
26th 249 Corey Urwin East Coast AC M45 05:29:18 +01:32:00
27th 141 Don Hannon Raw Ultra M40 05:30:59 +01:33:41
28th 57 Alan Renville Carnethy HRC M45 05:32:06 +01:34:48
29th 228 Duncan Oakes Mudcrew Ultra Running Team M50 05:32:44 +01:35:26
30th 33 Barry McCarroll Slieve Gullion Runners M40 05:33:23 +01:36:05
31st 161 Dale Mathers Mourne Runners M50 05:33:47 +01:36:29
32nd 68 Zoran Skrba IMRA M35 05:37:21 +01:40:03
33rd 72 Larry O'Brien Unattached M40 05:39:19 +01:42:01
34th 254 Gavan Hennigan Unattached M35 05:40:26 +01:43:08
35th 133 Catherine Forsythe Unattached F 05:40:56 +01:43:38
36th 134 Robert Jones Springfield Striders M35 05:42:57 +01:45:39
37th 137 James Lappin Ballydrain Harriers M40 05:44:26 +01:47:08
38th 279 Mark Horvath MMRA M 05:45:03 +01:47:45
39th 244 Edward Casey Clonakilty RR AC M 05:45:31 +01:48:13
40th 310 Jonny Crutchley Newcastle AC M 05:47:00 +01:49:42
41st 139 Andrew Wallace Ballydrain Harriers M45 05:47:26 +01:50:08
42nd 84 Tom Wright Truro RC M40 05:49:01 +01:51:43
43rd 172 Christopher Murray Unattached M35 05:50:28 +01:53:10
44th 260 Dave Douglas Delamere Spartans M45 05:51:03 +01:53:45
45th 158 Lewis Ryan Unattached M 05:51:48 +01:54:30
46th 63 Thomas Craig Larne AC M 05:52:52 +01:55:34
47th 50 Nicklas Arkensparr North Down AC M35 05:53:03 +01:55:45
48th 31 Andrew Wilson Carnethy HRC M 05:53:25 +01:56:07
49th 273 Darren Marshall Orangegrove AC M40 05:53:43 +01:56:25
50th 248 Brian Buckley Watergrasshill AC M35 05:55:18 +01:58:00
51st 233 Mark Weir North Down AC M45 05:55:49 +01:58:31
52nd 222 Niamh Kellett East Down AC F35 05:55:56 +01:58:38
53rd 93 Gavin Hynds East Down AC M40 05:56:02 +01:58:44
54th 47 Alun Beckett Preston Harriers M 05:56:16 +01:58:58
55th 99 Mervyn McCollam Unattached M40 05:56:50 +01:59:32
56th 159 Mike Walton Unattached M 06:01:17 +02:03:59
57th 142 Gerry Kingston BARF M50 06:02:12 +02:04:54
58th 20 Kostya Penkov Clapham Chasers M40 06:02:28 +02:05:10
59th 253 Brian McBride Unattached M45 06:03:48 +02:06:30
60th 241 Hazel McLaughlin Lagan Valley AC F40 06:04:31 +02:07:13
61st 59 Cormac MacDonnell South Leinster Trail Runners M45 06:08:06 +02:10:48
62nd 67 Sean Nickell North Down AC M45 06:10:54 +02:13:36
63rd 9 Linda O'Connor MMRA F 06:12:26 +02:15:08
64th 262 Peter Forde PF Physical Injury Therapy Clinic M35 06:12:35 +02:15:17
65th 104 Matthew Cooper Unattached M 06:12:37 +02:15:19
66th 193 Mark King Newcastle AC M50 06:13:25 +02:16:07
67th 113 Jonathan Beattie Seapark AC M35 06:13:40 +02:16:22
68th 43 Geoff Smyth BARF M40 06:14:12 +02:16:54
69th 200 Patrick Kingston Ealing Eagles M40 06:14:18 +02:17:00
70th 191 Anthony Cahill Unattached M35 06:15:13 +02:17:55
71st 86 Chris Ward Wakefield Harriers M 06:15:16 +02:17:58
72nd 69 Simon Hodge Scrabo Striders M35 06:15:36 +02:18:18
73rd 225 Eoghan Moloney WTR / WWAC M 06:18:08 +02:20:50
74th 135 Fabrice Scoupe Belfast Running Club M45 06:19:24 +02:22:06
75th 288 Chris Collins East Antrim Harriers M35 06:20:18 +02:23:00
76th 52 Michael McAuley Mallusk Harriers M40 06:20:44 +02:23:26
77th 229 Tim Lowry Ballymena Runners M40 06:21:09 +02:23:51
78th 224 Bobby Nicholson Seapark AC M55 06:23:03 +02:25:45
79th 165 Karina Jonina Raw Ultra F 06:24:03 +02:26:45
80th 120 Brian Linton BARF M40 06:24:12 +02:26:54
81st 189 Stephen Lysaczenko North Devon Road Runners M55 06:24:17 +02:26:59
82nd 55 John Minta Calder Valley Fell Runners M45 06:24:38 +02:27:20
83rd 88 Juju Jay Mud Sweat & Runners M40 06:25:03 +02:27:45
84th 281 Ross Armstrong Unattached M35 06:25:06 +02:27:48
85th 83 Padraig King Unattached M 06:28:17 +02:30:59
86th 311 David Bell Mourne Runners M55 06:30:12 +02:32:54
87th 92 Colm Murphy Slieve Gullion Runners M 06:30:59 +02:33:41
88th 265 Paul Clarke Lagan Valley AC M35 06:31:56 +02:34:38
89th 268 Derek Walsh Watergrasshill AC M40 06:32:39 +02:35:21
90th 247 Declan McGrellis BARF M45 06:33:30 +02:36:12
91st 176 Robert Johnston Unattached M45 06:34:32 +02:37:14
92nd 73 Karl Treanor Slieve Gullion Runners M 06:34:36 +02:37:18
93rd 270 Paul Atherton Delamere Spartans M40 06:35:18 +02:38:00
94th 163 Martin Campbell Slieve Gullion Runners M40 06:35:47 +02:38:29
95th 280 Kastytis Bereznocenko Watergrasshill AC M45 06:36:08 +02:38:50
96th 29 Craig Bell Unattached M45 06:37:58 +02:40:40
97th 272 Bryan O'Neill Unattached M 06:38:13 +02:40:55
98th 121 Brian Rodgers Dunshaughlin AC M40 06:43:06 +02:45:48
99th 242 Liam Costello Unattached M45 06:43:13 +02:45:55
100th 106 David Hurst Unattached M 06:45:40 +02:48:22
101st 261 Nick Wishart Delamere Spartans M50 06:47:07 +02:49:49
102nd 194 Kathleen Monteverde BARF F50 06:47:45 +02:50:27
103rd 207 Caoimhin MacMaolain Sli Cualann AC M40 06:48:07 +02:50:49
104th 171 Tony McGuckin Acorns AC M40 06:49:26 +02:52:08
105th 277 David Carr MMRA M 06:51:08 +02:53:50
106th 259 Mark Cameron Unattached M45 06:52:08 +02:54:50
107th 162 Denise Mathers Mourne Runners F50 06:53:26 +02:56:08
108th 212 Jimmy McFadden Team Runwell M50 06:53:32 +02:56:14
109th 87 George Flynn MSR M45 06:55:10 +02:57:52
110th 258 Andrew Whittaker Delamere Spartans M35 06:56:27 +02:59:09
111th 183 Marcus Pletts Unattached M40 06:56:41 +02:59:23
112th 2 Kirsty-Jane Birch Pennine Fell Runners F40 07:01:51 +03:04:33
113th 5 Rob Gittins Macclesfield Harriers M50 07:01:56 +03:04:38
114th 102 James Lowrie Invictus Tri Club M 07:04:41 +03:07:23
115th 220 Noel O'Leary DAR Dingle M40 07:05:03 +03:07:45
116th 54 Jim Larkin Dub Runners of Belfast M40 07:05:22 +03:08:04
117th 96 Carol Kedney Unattached F40 07:09:31 +03:12:13
118th 174 Kenny King Fell UX M45 07:11:58 +03:14:40
119th 181 Tom McKinney Fell UX M40 07:12:00 +03:14:42
120th 237 Patricia Murphy Le Cheile AC F45 07:17:10 +03:19:52
121st 56 Martin McConaghy St Peters AC M40 07:17:24 +03:20:06
122nd 71 Rebecca Morgan Unattached F35 07:18:42 +03:21:24
123rd 314 Ricky Cowan Mourne Runners M65 07:22:32 +03:25:14
124th 316 Clarke Browne Mourne Runners M45 07:22:36 +03:25:18
125th 188 Paul Smyth Ajax M55 07:26:19 +03:29:01
126th 160 Jennifer Bill North Belfast Harriers F40 07:27:01 +03:29:43
127th 34 Mark Haigney The Century Club M40 07:28:49 +03:31:31
128th 285 Eddie Murphy Unattached M 07:31:45 +03:34:27
129th 76 Sean Mason Unattached M45 07:32:59 +03:35:41
130th 153 Robert Costello TT Racers M35 07:33:02 +03:35:44
131st 112 Stephen Bickerstaff Unattached M55 07:35:04 +03:37:46
132nd 146 Seb Mingout Unattached M40 07:36:07 +03:38:49
133rd 218 Paul Daly Trailheads Team M45 07:41:14 +03:43:56
134th 276 Michael Montgomery Team Bean M40 07:42:05 +03:44:47
135th 131 Jason Dowling IMRA M40 07:42:13 +03:44:55
136th 294 Richard Wilson Unattached M35 07:44:53 +03:47:35
137th 216 Bill Halludeb Unattached M55 07:45:20 +03:48:02
138th 23 James McLornan Unattached M35 07:46:29 +03:49:11
139th 77 Michael Orr Edmonton Running Club M45 07:49:12 +03:51:54
140th 90 Gary Oakford Unattached M45 07:49:17 +03:51:59
141st 74 Ciaran McAleenan Mourne Runners M55 07:50:29 +03:53:11
142nd 190 Andrew Hanna Unattached M40 07:56:25 +03:59:07
143rd 156 Nichola Swann Invictus Tri Club F40 08:01:20 +04:04:02
144th 157 Geoff Swann Invictus Tri Club M50 08:01:23 +04:04:05
145th 107 Darren Phelan Unattached M45 08:06:28 +04:09:10
146th 123 Donna Owens Omagh Harirers F40 08:21:40 +04:24:22
147th 215 Colin McCluskey Team Bean M45 08:22:46 +04:25:28
148th 214 Barbara McCluskey Team Bean F40 08:22:51 +04:25:33
149th 91 Paul Kay Unattached M40 08:27:14 +04:29:56
150th 75 Michelle Burke Unattached F35 08:27:29 +04:30:11
151st 53 George Saumaibulu Unattached M35 08:27:36 +04:30:18
m2 284 Lonan O'Farrell Castlegar Athletic Club M 05:14:48  
m8 300 Gary Healy Watergrasshill AC M50 06:12:59  
m10 11 Miriam Maher Unattached F45 08:05:48  
rtd 66 Harry Teggarty Mourne Runners M65    
rtd 32 Ralph Lavery Unattached M35    
rtd 274 Sharon Dickenson Orangegrove AC F40    
rtd 119 Caroline Girvan Unattached F    
rtd 151 Stephen Perry Tinahely Tri Club M35    
rtd 82 Laurence Colleran Unattached M40    
rtd 152 Trevor Ford Unattached M40    
rtd 269 Rodney MacKen Donoughmore AC M40    
rtd 230 Vallo Prints Unattached M35    
rtd 81 Wendy McKeegan Team Bean F35    
rtd 25 Andrew Harvey BARF M40    
rtd 60 Sarah McEneaney Marathon Club Ireland F40    
rtd 251 John McCann IMRA M45    
rtd 105 James Heggie Donadea Running Club M45    
rtd 275 Dan O'Keeffe Clonmel AC M40    
rtd 109 Sammy Daye Atlas Running M45    
rtd 231 Louise Togneri OTC F55    
rtd 89 Nicola Cleary Mud Sweat & Runners F40    
rtd 305 Damien O'Brien Watergrasshill AC M45    
rtd 210 Stephen Brennan Trailheads Team M55    
rtd 138 Mark Gaskin Club Pulse Newry M50    
rtd 308 Michael Parks North East Runners M50    
rtd 315 Stephen Montgomery Unattached M    
rtd 208 Heather Bamford Olympian Tri Club F55    
rtd 177 Lorraine Walker Unattached F45    
rtd 250 James Inglis Unattached M35    
rtd 80 Gary McKeegan Team Bean M35    
rtd 312 Robin Alexander Ballymena Runners M50    
rtd 317 Sarah Brady   F    
rtd 245 Colin Casey Unattached M40    
rtd 149 Jonathan Nugent Unattached M    
rtd 129 Paul O'Brien Tipperary Trail Runners M40    
rtd 187 Adrian Daye Jog Lisburn Running Club / Atlas Running M40    
rtd 232 Robbie Heffernan IMRA M35    
rtd 35 Michael Clarke Unattached M35